TAKEN FROM - THE PDC WEBSITE
PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour Event 11
Sunday July 12, Robin Park Tennis Centre, Wigan
Preliminary Round
Martin Lukeman 5-4 Ashley James
Will Harwood 5-0 Matthew Golding
Terry Roach 5-2 John Bryan
Jason Marriott 5-4 Vince Tipple
Ricky Williams 5-0 Brandonn Monk
Nick Fullwell 5-2 Steve Maish
Lee Evans 5-2 Brett Claydon
Stuart Harding 5-4 Ryan Hawkes
Steve Grubb 5-0 Lee Moffat
Jack Tweddell 5-3 Fred Smith
Martin Thomas 5-2 Aaron Turner
Shaun Griffiths 5-1 Michael Reilly
Tim Papworth 5-0 Steven Cupitt
Richard Corner 5-1 Vernon Sheppard
Danny Pinhorne 5-2 Antony Hayman
Jon Jukes 5-3 Peter Hudson
Dean Lewer 5-4 John Scott
John Crossley 5-1 Ricky Palmer
First Round
Stuart Monaghan 5-2 Kieran Evans
Martin Lukeman 5-1 Ross Parsons
Karl Merchant 5-0 Joe Murnan
Will Harwood 5-2 Harry Ward
Jack Hill 5-0 Stuart Stubbs
Terry Roach 5-0 Rory Duffy
Paul Coughlin 5-2 Tony Oak
Stephen Lovett 5-2 Jason Marriott
Matt Clark 5-1 Lee Gregory
Ricky Williams 5-2 Marc Dewsbury
Matthew Dennant 5-3 Sam Hamilton
Mike Norton 5-1 Ian McFarlane
John Walton 5-2 Tony Randell
Michael Barnard 5-0 Justin Bradshaw
Adam Huckvale 5-4 Mark Carter
John Power 5-2 Dan Read
Darren Weaver 5-2 Kurt Parry
Nick Fullwell 5-0 Ian Moar
James Richardson 5-2 Ricky Harding
Lee Evans 5-4 Richard Calvert
Jay Foreman 5-3 Joey Palfreyman
Stuart Harding 5-4 Jan Dekker
Colin Littlecott 5-2 Michael Baynham
Steve Grubb 5-3 Paul Hogan
Ryan Harrington 5-4 Wayne Pepper
Jack Tweddell 5-1 Shaun Barlow
Damian Smith 5-1 Scott Dale
Ian Lever 5-4 Mike Symes
Craig Baxter 5-0 Kevin Bambrick
Ben Burton 5-4 Simon Preston
Kevin Thomas 5-2 Ian Walters
Aden Kirk 5-0 Dave Place
BJ Fairhurst 5-4 Daren Kitchen
Martyn Turner 5-4 Martin Thomas
Antonio Alcinas 5-4 Adam Smith-Neale
Shaun Griffiths 5-2 Jeff Batham
Mark Lawrence 5-1 Allan Manzie
James Welding 5-4 Tim Papworth
Wayne Thomas 5-4 Glen Parsons
Richard Corner 5-1 Andy Pearson
Chris Aubrey 5-2 Krit Middleton
Nigel Birch 5-2 Michael Beal
Ryan Searle 5-2 Luke Woodhouse
Dan Russell 5-4 Stephen Gallimore
Roxy-James Rodriguez 5-3 Dean Reynolds
Jamie Landon 5-3 Kelvin Hart
Michael Burgoine 5-4 Chris Hartrey
James Hubbard 5-0 Craig Mansell
Jonathan Worsley 5-3 Kenneth Greenall
Danny Pinhorne 5-2 Sean Ryan
Christopher Quantock 5-2 Craig Watkins
Jon Jukes 5-2 Andy Pearce
Paul Hannaway 5-3 Daniel Smith
Dean Lewer 5-0 Darren Mawer
Peter Mitchell 5-4 Ben Davies
Simon Birkett 5-2 John Crossley
Colin Fowler 5-3 David Airey
Alex Roy 5-3 Coni Singh Nagi
Tony Lincoln 5-1 Diogo Portela
Andrew Johnson 5-1 Jamie Ellam
Ryan Palmer 5-4 Ben Simpson
Philip Milburn 5-3 Mark Forman
Kirk Shepherd 5-0 Paul Amos
Mark Hylton 5-0 Ryan De Vreede
Second Round
Martin Lukeman 5-4 Stuart Monaghan
Will Harwood 5-3 Karl Merchant
Jack Hill 5-4 Terry Roach
Paul Coughlin 5-3 Stephen Lovett
Matt Clark 5-4 Ricky Williams
Mike Norton 5-2 Matthew Dennant
John Walton 5-4 Michael Barnard
Adam Huckvale 5-4 John Power
Darren Weaver 5-4 Nick Fullwell
Lee Evans 5-4 James Richardson
Jay Foreman 5-2 Stuart Harding
Steve Grubb 5-3 Colin Littlecott
Jack Tweddell 5-2 Ryan Harrington
Damian Smith 5-4 Ian Lever
Ben Burton 5-2 Craig Baxter
Kevin Thomas 5-4 Aden Kirk
Martyn Turner 5-2 BJ Fairhurst
Shaun Griffiths 5-4 Antonio Alcinas
Mark Lawrence 5-0 James Welding
Richard Corner 5-3 Wayne Thomas
Chris Aubrey 5-4 Nigel Birch
Ryan Searle 5-0 Dan Russell
Roxy-James Rodriguez 5-3 Jamie Landon
James Hubbard 5-3 Michael Burgoine
Jonathan Worsley 5-0 Danny Pinhorne
Jon Jukes 5-3 Christopher Quantock
Paul Hannaway 5-4 Dean Lewer
Peter Mitchell 5-4 Simon Birkett
Alex Roy 5-1 Colin Fowler
Andrew Johnson 5-4 Tony Lincoln
Ryan Palmer 5-4 Philip Milburn
Kirk Shepherd 5-0 Mark Hylton
Third Round
Martin Lukeman 5-1 Will Harwood
Paul Coughlin 5-4 Jack Hill
Mike Norton 5-3 Matt Clark
John Walton 5-0 Adam Huckvale
Lee Evans 5-1 Darren Weaver
Jay Foreman 5-3 Steve Grubb
Jack Tweddell 5-2 Damian Smith
Kevin Thomas 5-1 Ben Burton
Shaun Griffiths 5-3 Martyn Turner
Richard Corner 5-3 Mark Lawrence
Ryan Searle 5-2 Chris Aubrey
James Hubbard 5-3 Roxy-James Rodriguez
Jonathan Worsley 5-1 Jon Jukes
Peter Mitchell 5-2 Paul Hannaway
Alex Roy 5-4 Andrew Johnson
Kirk Shepherd 5-2 Ryan Palmer
Last 16
Paul Coughlin 5-2 Martin Lukeman
Mike Norton 5-2 John Walton
Lee Evans 5-3 Jay Foreman
Kevin Thomas 5-1 Jack Tweddell
Richard Corner 5-1 Shaun Griffiths
Ryan Searle 5-0 James Hubbard
Jonathan Worsley 5-3 Peter Mitchell
Kirk Shepherd 5-2 Alex Roy
Quarter-Finals
Mike Norton 5-2 Paul Coughlin
Lee Evans 5-3 Kevin Thomas
Richard Corner 5-0 Ryan Searle
Jonathan Worsley 5-0 Kirk Shepherd
Semi-Finals
Mike Norton 5-3 Lee Evans
Richard Corner 5-4 Jonathan Worsley
Final
Richard Corner 5-4 Mike Norton