TAKEN FROM - THE PDC WEBSITE
PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour Event Ten
Saturday July 11, Robin Park Tennis Centre, Wigan
Preliminary Round
James Hubbard 5-2 Kurt Parry
Craig Baxter 5-2 Ian Lever
Ricky Harding 5-2 Darran Sinfield
Danny Pinhorne 5-2 Krit Middleton
Martin Lukeman 5-2 Allan Manzie
Mark Forman 5-2 Chris Aubrey
Peter Mitchell 5-2 Dean Reynolds
Jamie Landon 5-4 James Richardson
Roxy-James Rodriguez 5-3 Ricky Palmer
Diogo Portela 5-4 Andrew Johnson
Ross Parsons 5-4 Daren Kitchen
Ryan Palmer 5-2 Daniel Smith
Christopher Quantock 5-4 Michael Burgoine
Tony Randell 5-2 Steve Grubb
Ian McFarlane 5-0 Darren Mawer
Martyn Turner 5-1 Dean Lewer
Stuart Harding 5-0 Craig Mansell
Ricky Williams 5-2 Stephen Gallimore
Ben Simpson 5-3 Michael Baynham
Marc Dewsbury 5-1 Craig Watkins
Peter Hudson 5-4 Mike Norton
Ryan Hawkes 5-2 Glen Parsons
Rohit Rabadia 5-3 Dan Read
Wayne Thomas 5-0 Lee Gregory
Coni Singh Nagi 5-2 John Bryan
Harry Ward 5-4 Tony Lincoln
First Round
Scott Dale 5-4 Shaun Barlow
James Hubbard 5-3 Damian Smith
Stephen Lovett 5-1 Martin Thomas
Craig Baxter 5-4 Darron Brown
Antony Hayman 5-1 Alex Roy
Paul Hogan 5-0 Ricky Harding
Matthew Golding 5-2 Aaron Turner
Danny Pinhorne 5-2 Tony Oak
Darren Weaver 5-3 Dan Russell
Vernon Sheppard 5-4 Martin Lukeman
Jamie Ellam 5-1 Vince Tipple
Shaun Griffiths 5-4 Mark Forman
Jack Tweddell 5-1 Colin Littlecott
Peter Mitchell 5-0 Brandonn Monk
Jack Hill 5-3 Kenneth Greenall
Simon Preston 5-0 Stuart Holden (Simon Preston Nine-Darter)
Chris Hartrey 5-1 Tim Papworth
Jamie Landon 5-3 Paul Coughlin
Steve Maish 5-1 Steven Cupitt
David Airey 5-0 Roxy-James Rodriguez
Colin Fowler 5-1 Rory Duffy
Mark Hylton 5-2 Diogo Portela
Kevin Thomas 5-2 Stuart Monaghan
Jay Foreman 5-3 Ross Parsons
Michael Barnard 5-1 Luke Kennedy
Ryan Palmer 5-0 Dave Place
Paul Amos 5-2 Simon Birkett
Richard Calvert 5-4 Christopher Quantock
Terry Roach 5-4 Sean Ryan
Tony Randell 5-4 Ben Burton
Kelvin Hart 5-3 Antonio Alcinas
John Crossley 5-2 Wayne Pepper
Dave Honey 5-4 BJ Fairhurst
Ian McFarlane 5-2 Ben Davies
Mike Symes 5-4 Fred Smith
Matt Clark 5-4 Martyn Turner
Ryan Harrington 5-4 Kevin Bambrick
Stuart Harding 5-1 Adam Smith-Neale
Richard Corner 5-1 Michael Reilly
Ricky Williams 5-0 Kieran Evans
Jamie Guilfoyle 5-2 Nigel Birch
Ben Simpson 5-3 Lee Evans
James Welding 5-1 Sam Hamilton
Marc Dewsbury 5-3 Andy Pearce
Mark Lawrence 5-2 John Walton
Jeff Batham 5-0 Joey Palfreyman
Paul Hannaway 5-4 John Scott
Luke Woodhouse 5-4 Jon Jukes
Jan Dekker 5-3 Kirk Shepherd
Peter Hudson 5-1 Ian Moar
Ian Walters 5-1 Will Harwood
Ryan Hawkes 5-1 Lee Moffat
Joe Murnan 5-4 Brett Claydon
Rohit Rabadia 5-2 Adam Huckvale
Nick Fullwell 5-2 Jason Marriott
Wayne Thomas 5-1 Dave Honey JR
Ryan De Vreede 5-3 Ashley James
Coni Singh Nagi 5-2 Karl Merchant
Richie Howson 5-1 John Power
Michael Beal 5-3 Harry Ward
Philip Milburn 5-4 Mark Carter
Matthew Dennant 5-4 Justin Bradshaw
Aden Kirk 5-3 Ryan Searle
Jonathan Worsley 5-1 Stuart Stubbs
Second Round
Scott Dale 5-1 James Hubbard
Stephen Lovett 5-2 Craig Baxter
Antony Hayman 5-1 Paul Hogan
Danny Pinhorne 5-3 Matthew Golding
Vernon Shepperd 5-4 Darren Weaver
Jamie Ellam 5-3 Shaun Griffiths
Jack Tweddell 5-2 Peter Mitchell
Simon Preston 5-4 Jack Hill
Jamie Landon 5-1 Chris Hartrey
David Airey 5-2 Steve Maish
Mark Hylton 5-3 Colin Fowler
Kevin Thomas 5-4 Jay Foreman
Ryan Palmer 5-3 Michael Barnard
Paul Amos 5-3 Richard Calvert
Tony Randell 5-4 Terry Roach
Kelvin Hart 5-3 John Crossley
Ian McFarlane 5-4 Dave Honey
Matt Clark 5-4 Mike Symes
Ryan Harrington 5-3 Stuart Harding
Richard Corner 5-3 Ricky Williams
Ben Simpson 5-3 Jamie Guilfoyle
James Welding 5-4 Marc Dewsbury
Mark Lawrence 5-1 Jeff Batham
Luke Woodhouse 5-4 Paul Hannaway
Peter Hudson 5-3 Jan Dekker
Ryan Hawkes 5-3 Ian Walters
Joe Murnan 5-4 Rohit Rabadia
Nick Fullwell 5-1 Wayne Thomas
Coni Singh Nagi 5-4 Ryan De Vreede
Richie Howson 5-4 Michael Beal
Matthew Dennant 5-3 Philip Milburn
Aden Kirk 5-3 Jonathan Worsley
Third Round
Stephen Lovett 5-3 Scott Dale
Antony Hayman 5-3 Danny Pinhorne
Vernon Sheppard 5-2 Jamie Ellam
Jack Tweddell 5-3 Simon Preston
Jamie Landon 5-4 David Airey
Mark Hylton 5-3 Kevin Thomas
Ryan Palmer 5-2 Paul Amos
Tony Randell 5-2 Kelvin Hart
Ian McFarlane 5-2 Matt Clark
Ryan Harrington 5-0 Richard Corner
James Welding 5-4 Ben Simpson
Mark Lawrence 5-2 Luke Woodhouse
Ryan Hawkes 5-3 Peter Hudson
Joe Murnan 5-2 Nick Fullwell
Richie Howson 5-4 Coni Singh Nagi
Matthew Dennant 5-3 Aden Kirk
Last 16
Antony Hayman 5-3 Stephen Lovett
Jack Tweddell 5-3 Vernon Sheppard
Jamie Landon 5-4 Mark Hylton
Tony Randell 5-3 Ryan Palmer
Ryan Harrington 5-1 Ian McFarlane
James Welding 5-2 Mark Lawrence
Joe Murnan 5-3 Ryan Hawkes
Matthew Dennant 5-3 Richie Howson
Quarter-Finals
Jack Tweddell 5-4 Antony Hayman
Tony Randell 5-3 Jamie Landon
James Welding 5-4 Ryan Harrington
Joe Murnan 5-2 Matthew Dennant
Semi-Finals
Tony Randell 5-0 Jack Tweddell
Joe Murnan 5-0 James Welding
Final
Joe Murnan 5-1 Tony Randell